Fall 2019 Dean's List and Presidential Laureates

Published on
December 19, 2019

Union College has recognized student named to the Dean’s List or have been named Presidential Laureates for the Fall 2019 semester.

The Dean’s List is comprised of undergraduate students who have completed at least 15 hours of graded work with a 3.33 grade point average, no Incompletes for the semester, and no “C” or below for the semester.

Presidential Laureates are those students who meet all requirements for the Dean's List and achieve at least a 3.75 grade point average for two successive semesters, with at least 15 hours of graded work, no Incompletes and no "C" or below in either semester. 

Union College’s Presidential Laureates and Dean’s List students are recognized at the close of the fall and spring semesters. 

Students making the Dean’s List include:

Jehan Abuzour, Barbourville, KY

Zachary Adams, London, KY

Scott Adkins, Mount Orab, OH

Kristy Armstrong, Knoxville, TN

Joshua Askins, Rockholds, KY

Brittany Baker, Barbourville, KY

Stephen Baker, Fourmile, KY

Kaycie Bandura, Stanford, KY

Filipe Barateiro, Barbourville, KY

Kammey Bargo, Barbourville, KY

Staci Barnett, Middlesboro, KY

Saul Barrera, Bowling Green, KY

Megan Baxter, Raleigh, NC

Conni Benton, Warren, PA

Dustin Bingham, Barbourville, KY

KeiYonDre' Bledsoe, La Center, KY

Brittany Blevins, London, KY

Sean Boone, Owensboro, KY

Taylor Booth, Louisville, KY

Cherokee Bowling, Barbourville, KY

Lane Brandt, Marshall, MO

Jennifer Browning, Hyden, KY

Matthew Bryant, Mt Washington, KY

Morgan Bunch, Barbourville, KY

Austin Burnett, Barbourville, KY

Haily Bush, Winchester, KY

Beverly Bush Garland, London, KY

Andrew Cain, Corbin, KY

Logan Calvert, Louisville, KY

Pedro Campos, Santos, Brazil

Patrick Carney, Liverpool, United Kingdom

Tate Carter, Barbourville, KY

Trey Carter, Barbourville, KY

Lois Castellon, Saint-Denis, France

Sidney Chrisman, McKee, KY

Callie Cobb, Hinkle, KY

Caleigh Collett, Pineville, KY

Kristin Collins, Barbourville, KY

Zachary Combs, Hazard, KY

Logan Congo, Grant, AL

Daniel Costa, Macaé, Brazil

Jamie Crawford, Corbin, KY

Dalton Crook, Asheville, NC

Ariel Dailey, Versailles, KY

Ethan Dalzell, Williamstown, KY

Anna Daniels, Barbourville, KY

Natalee Darnes, Providence, KY

Marissa Davis, DeGraff, OH

Phillip Davis, Sevierville, TN

Tyler Davis, Powell, TN

Wendolyn Davis, Sevierville, TN

Natasha Day, Beverly, KY

Leonardo De Azevedo, Canoas Rio Grande, Brazil

Antonio De Oliveira, Fortaleza, Brazil

João Lucas de Sá, Salvador, Brazil

Rafael Jose de Souza, Florianopolis, Brazil

Shayla Dearen, Menifee, CA

Emilee Deaton, Barbourville, KY

Paula Delgado Cuminal, Mataro, Spain

Santiago Diaz Lopez, Barbourville, KY

Tammy Dishman, Monticello, KY

Kacie Dotson, Crab Orchard, KY

Kaitlin Duff, Wilmore, KY

Brian Dunn, Woollum, KY

Adrienne Eggers, Barbourville, KY

Molly Elliott, Corbin, KY

Haley Ellison, Somerset, KY

Kassidy Farris, Jasonville, IN

Nicole Feltner, London, KY

Kelsey Ferguson, Barbourville, KY

Andrew Fields, Millstone, KY

Trevor Fields, Edmonton, KY

Giovani Batista Fiorio, Porto Alegre, Brazil

Whitney Frasure, Cannon, KY

Joseph Gaines, London, KY

Katelyn Gambrel, Corbin, KY

Noah Garland, Cannon, KY

Sarah Gatliff, Williamsburg, KY

Cierra Gibson, London, KY

Katie Gibson, Barbourville, KY

Taylor Gibson, Rockholds, KY

Catherine Goforth, London, KY

Kaitlyn Goins, Heidrick, KY

Bruno Gomes, , Brazil

Mateo Gonzalez Gil, Elche, Spain

Mara Goodwin, Bloomington, IN

Gavin Gray, London, KY

Joshua Gray, Barbourville, KY

Kendall Gray, Artemus, KY

Laura Green, Corbin, KY

Elizabeth Greer, Corbin, KY

Tessa Grinstead, Barbourville, KY

Denver Gross, Bledsoe, KY

Collin Grubb, Barbourville, KY

Destiny Grubb, Barbourville, KY

Jeffrey Grubb, Gray, KY

Kaelah Hacker, London, KY

Brittany Hager, Covington, KY

Emma Haglage, Mason, OH

Jared Hall, Barbourville, KY

Autumn Hamilton, Barbourville, KY

Robin Hamilton, Barbourville, KY

Matt Hammons, Barbourville, KY

Olivia Harbin, Middletown, OH

Kanan Harbuck, Montevallo, AL

Emily Harrison, Winchester, KY

Ethan Hatfield, Cumberland, KY

Margaret Heinrich, Maryville, IL

Jordan Hendrix, Waco, KY

Joseph Hensley, Paint Lick, KY

Kaitlin Hensley, Manchester, KY

Andrew Hill, Barbourville, KY

Hailee Hinthorne, Lawrenceburg, IN

Robert Hobbs, Barbourville, KY

Alexis Hollingsworth, Pineville, KY

Rasheed Holloway, Fort Lauderdale, FL

Maya Homer, Lexington, KY

Linda Hopkins, Harlan, KY

Jordan Hornung, Kodak, TN

Krystin Howerton, Harrogate, TN

Shauntay Hubbard, Manchester, KY

Amanda Hughes, Manchester, KY

Zachary Hunt, Maysville, KY

Dane Imel, Barbourville, KY

Madisen Ireland, Cadiz, KY

Kendra Irvin, London, KY

Braden Isom, Bimble, KY

Kylee Jackson, Glasgow, KY

Toby Jarvis, London, United Kingdom

Madison Jenkins, Bowling Green, KY

Katrina Johnson, Pineville, KY

Jalen Jones, Girdler, KY

James Jones, Bimble, KY

Rafael Jorge, Brazil

Oeyvind Junge, Norway

Liam Keenan, Widnes, United Kingdom

Jacob Keith, Middlesboro, KY

Julia King, Gallatin, TN

Whitney King, Ripley, OH

Alexandre Kostka, Mougins, France

Elisabeth Kotmark, Barbourville, KY

Brandon Kraus, Madison, WI

Mark Kuhnel, Düsseldorf, Germany

Megan Kunkel, London, KY

Jordan Kusan, Grove City, OH

Matteo Lambertoni, Montpellier, France

Ashley Langford, Middlesboro, KY

Joakim Larsson, Stockholm, Sweden

Jonathan Larsson, Stockholm, Sweden

Keenan Lawrence, Barbourville, KY

Sara Ledford, Cynthiana, KY

Trent Lefevers, Kettle Island, KY

Jokeisha Lemaster, Salyersville, KY

Latisha Levering, Barbourville, KY

Ana Caroline Lima, Maceio, Brazil

Bridgette Lockard, Heidrick, KY

Brianna Logsdon, Louisville, KY

Grant Lohmeier, Cincinnati, OH

Emma Long, Georgetown, KY

Morgan Love, Decatur, AL

Stephen Loveless, Heidrick, KY

André Marques, Brazil

Madison Mays, Barbourville, KY

Brent McDonald, Elizabethtown, KY

Ewan McKinnie, Inverness, United Kingdom

Ryan Meade, Lexington, KY

Ciara Medlin, Corbin, KY

Kristin Meece, Waynesburg, KY

Ashley Melton, Corbin, KY

Kaylee Messer, Barbourville, KY

Whitney Messer, Barbourville, KY

Paxton Middleton, Barbourville, KY

Makynzie Miller, London, KY

Ashley Mills, Girdler, KY

Chandler Mills, Heidrick, KY

Laura Mills, Barbourville, KY

Sara Mills, Pineville, KY

Tanner Mills, Barbourville, KY

Zachary Mills, Bimble, KY

Savannah Milwee, Gray, KY

Tiffani Minix, Salyersville, KY

Zachary Miracle, Calvin, KY

Pedro Moreira, Campinas, Brazil

Gabriel Moretto, Porto Alegre, Brazil

Samuel Morgan, Glasgow, KY

Brittany Morris, Glasgow, KY

Taylor Morris, Cincinnati, OH

Lucas Mourao, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Tyler Napier, Heidrick, KY

Jeffrey Neal, London, KY

Tawney Nelson, Artemus, KY

Destiny Neuman, Campbellsburg, KY

Rheanna New, Stearns, KY

Victoria Newberry, London, KY

Grace Nichols, Worden, IL

Charles Phillip North, Heidrick, KY

Sarah North, Basingstroke, United Kingdom

Alicia Ogburn, Vine Grove, KY

Ljiljana Pajcin, Belgrade, Serbia

Kellie Parker, Corbin, KY

Anna Parks, Bimble, KY

Marcus Parmeggiani, Canoas, Brazil

Allison Partin, Barbourville, KY

Phalicia Partin, Williamsburg, KY

Casey Patterson, Barbourville, KY

Matthew Patterson, Pineville, KY

Martha Paul, Williamsburg, KY

Owen Peacock, Peachtree City, GA

Wiktor Perkowski, Warsaw, Poland

Isidora Petkovic, Belgrade, Serbia

Amanda Peyton, Heidrick, KY

Jeffery Phipps, Gray, KY

Roamon Phipps, Gray, KY

Megan Poff, Barbourville, KY

Amber Pusey, Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Pedro Pussieldi, Florestal, Brazil

Harrison Pyle, Cedartown, GA

Solveig Refve, Klepp Stasjon, Norway

Katerra Reynolds, Calhoun, GA

Henrique Rhoden, Barbourville, KY

Declan Riddle, Summerland, BC

Izayah Riettie, Lakeland, FL

Alba Rodenas Risueño, Barcelona, Spain

Kenneth Rodriguez, Wasco, CA

Lea Rogers, Somerset, KY

Matthew Rose, Girdler, KY

Jacob Rudder, Pikeville, KY

Kayla Sain, Culpeper, VA

Christopher Samuels, Barbouville, KY

Henrique Saraceni, Ribeirao Preto, Brazil

David Saylor, Coldiron, KY

Christina Schoener, Leuchtenberg, Germany

Cassandra Schuster, Hanover, MN

Alina Schweizer, Barbourville, KY

Kenneth Scott, Barbourville, KY

Julia Seelye, Webster, KY

Paige Sensing, Dickson, TN

Hanna Shepherd, Owingsville, KY

Christopher Sherrick, Ridgecrest, CA

Zachary Shinn, Plant City, FL

MacKenzie Shirley, Maryville, TN

Katelyn Sidebottom, Celina, TN

Bobbie Simpson, Barbourville, KY

Hope Simpson, Science Hill, KY

Rachel Simpson, Pineville, KY

Kaylee Smallwood, London, KY

Andrew Smith, Mahomet, IL

Autumn Smith, London, KY

Haley Smith, London, KY

Jack Smith, Richhill, United Kingdom

Kayla Smith, Arjay, KY

Macy Smith, Barbourville, KY

Sloane Smith, Moberly, MO

Annie Souther, Dalton, GA

Pedro Souza, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Henry St John, London, United Kingdom

Hope Sullivan, Arjay, KY

Aaron Sutton, Williamsburg, KY

Sarah Swafford, Barbourville, KY

Kaitlyn Taylor, Barbourville, KY

Kirsten Thomerson, Glasgow, KY

Chelsie Tiernan, Hyden, KY

Charles Tye, Barbourville, KY

Dakota Tye, Barbourville, KY

Haley Tye, Charlestown, IN

Elizabeth Vaughn, Flat Lick, KY

Larry Vaughn, Corbin, KY

Stephanie Vaughn, Cumberland, KY

Devin Wagers, Barbourville, KY

Nikki Wagers, Corbin, KY

Dylan Waldrop, Brownsville, KY

Triquece Ware, Gainesville, GA

Cassie Warren, Barbourville, KY

Harry Watts, Hazard, KY

Vicky Welch, Richmond, KY

Luther Wells, Summer shade, KY

Roderick Wells, Lincoln, AL

Tanner Wells, Barbourville, KY

Lindsey West, Barbourville, KY

Marissa West, West Chicago, IL

Antonio White Jr, Ocoee, FL

Matthew Williams, Dana, KY

Payton Williams, Barbourville, KY

Rachel Williams, Artemus, KY

Shennare Williams, Fayetteville, NC

Symone Williams, Louisville, KY

Emilyann Wilson, Gray, KY

Shelbie Witt, Barbourville, KY

Samantha Woodward, Pineville, KY

Savanna Woolum, Gray, KY

Michael Wynn, London, KY

Sebastiano Maho Zorzi, Biella, Italy


Students named Presidential Laureates include:

Kaycie Bandura, Stanford, KY

Filipe Barateiro, Barbourville, KY

KeiYonDre' Bledsoe, La Center, KY

Austin Burnett, Barbourville, KY

Haily Bush, Winchester, KY

Logan Calvert, Louisville, KY

Tate Carter, Barbourville, KY

Trey Carter, Barbourville, KY

Lois Castellon, Saint-Denis, France

Caleigh Collett, Pineville, KY

Anna Daniels, Barbourville, KY

Natalee Darnes, Providence, KY

Phillip Davis, Sevierville, TN

Emilee Deaton, Barbourville, KY

Santiago Diaz Lopez, Barbourville, KY

Kacie Dotson, Crab Orchard, KY

Kaitlin Duff, Wilmore, KY

Andrew Fields, Millstone, KY

Joseph Gaines, London, KY

Noah Garland, Cannon, KY

Gavin Gray, London, KY

Laura Green, Corbin, KY

Elizabeth Greer, Corbin, KY

Denver Gross, Bledsoe, KY

Collin Grubb, Barbourville, KY

Kaelah Hacker, London, KY

Jared Hall, Barbourville, KY

Autumn Hamilton, Barbourville, KY

Jordan Hendrix, Waco, KY

Hailee Hinthorne, Lawrenceburg, IN

Robert Hobbs, Barbourville, KY

Alexis Hollingsworth, Pineville, KY

Linda Hopkins, Harlan, KY

Jordan Hornung, Kodak, TN

Amanda Hughes, Manchester, KY

Zachary Hunt, Maysville, KY

Kendra Irvin, London, KY

Katrina Johnson, Pineville, KY

Brandon Kraus, Madison, WI

Emma Long, Georgetown, KY

Brent McDonald, Elizabethtown, KY

Tiffani Minix, Salyersville, KY

Samuel Morgan, Glasgow, KY

Destiny Neuman, Campbellsburg, KY

Charles Phillip North, Heidrick, KY

Anna Parks, Bimble, KY

Owen Peacock, Peachtree City, GA

Jeffery Phipps, Gray, KY

Kayla Sain, Culpeper, VA

Christina Schoener, Leuchtenberg, Germany

Cassandra Schuster, Hanover, MN

Alina Schweizer, Barbourville, KY

Bobbie Simpson, Barbourville, KY

Kayla Smith, Arjay, KY

Haley Tye, Charlestown, IN

Cassie Warren, Barbourville, KY

Marissa West, West Chicago, IL

Rachel Williams, Artemus, KY

Michael Wynn, London, KY