Presidential Laureates & Dean's List for Spring 2019

Published on
May 16, 2019

Image of Centennial Hall and Historic Site MarkerUnion College has recognized the students who have been named Presidential Laureates or named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester.

 A total of 94 students were named Presidential Laureates. 259 students were honored with recognition among the Dean’s List.

Presidential Laureates are those students who meet all the requirements for the Dean’s List and achieve at least 3.75 GPA for two successive semesters, with at least twelve hours, no Incompletes, no grades of “C” or below, and no unsatisfactory grades in either semester.

The Dean’s List is comprised of undergraduate students who have completed at least twelve hours, with a 3.33 GPA, no Incompletes for the semester, no grades of “C” or below, and no unsatisfactory grades for the semester.

Union College’s Presidential Laureates and Dean’s List students are recognized each academic year at the close of the fall and spring semesters. 


Students named Presidential Laureates

 

Acha-Gisela Achenjang, Barbourville

Keaton Jamal Anderson, Frankfort

Kaycie Alexis Bandura, Stanford

Staci Lyn Barnett, Middlesboro

Mariah Karli Barrett, Barbourville

Debra Annette Beverly, Barbourville

Jessica Marie Boggs, Corbin

Zachary William Booth, Bay City, MI

Makayla LeAnne Brummett, London

Haily Brianna Nicole Bush, Winchester

Victoria Louise Carta, Australia

Tate Matthew Carter, Barbourville

Trey Donovan Carter, Barbourville

Lois Henri Castellon, France

Emily Brooke Corum, Versailles

Marcus Jason Creech, Cumberland

Kourtney Elise Current, Barbourville

Anna Elizabeth Daniels, Barbourville

Natalee Danielle Darnes, Providence

Rebecca Lee Davidson, Barbourville

Emilee Johanna Deaton, Barbourville

Carla Delgado Cuminal, Spain

Kacie Marina Dotson, Crab Orchard

Benjamin Charles Edwards, Box Springs, GA

Craig Andrew Ellis, United Kingdom

Andrew Fields, Millstone

Joseph Scott Gaines, London

Noah Brian Garland, Cannon

Rachel Eva Gawdun, Tempe, AZ

Katie Reann Gibson, Barbourville

Casey Marlena Gray, Barbourville

Laura Shelby Green, Corbin

Elizabeth Marisa Greer, Corbin

Denver Calvin Gross, Bledsoe

Jared Edward Hall, Barbourville

Autumn Nichole Hamilton, Barbourville

Jordan Steele Hendrix, Waco

Paulina Noel Hileman, Highlands Ranch, CO

Caesar Karl Hjerten, Sweden

Robert Michael Hobbs, Barbourville

Linda Jane Hopkins, Harlan

Jordan Alan Hornung, Kodak, TN

Mackenzie Blake House, London

Amanda Renee Hughes, Manchester

Zachary Wayne Hunt, Maysville

Kendra Elizabeth Irvin, London

Anna Elizabeth Isaacs, Bimble

Katherine Elizabeth Johnson, Pineville

James William Jones, Bimble

Roma Karna, Barbourville

Breanna Danielle King, Rockholds

Haley Paige King, Rockholds

Kalie Brooke King, Paint Lick

Violeta Konculic, Barbourville

Elisabeth Halkjaer Kotmark, Barbourville

Haley Alexandria Layne, Ashland

Emma Catherine Long, Georgetown

Jessica Linnette May, Gray

Shawna Beth McAnally, London

Auburn Reilly McCrary, Pisgah, AL

Halle McCrory, Tuscola, IL

Brent Alexander McDonald, Elizabethtown

Ewan William McKinnie, United Kingdom

Chloe McKayla McMurray, Middlesboro

Kristin Raye Meece, Waynesburg

Jake Tyler Mendoza, Ewa Beach, HI

Savannah Paige Milwee, Gray

Tiffani Noel Minix, Salyersville

Tawny Erin Nelson, Artemus

Charles Phillip Austin North, Barbourville

Ashley Marie Padgett, Payneville

Owen Tyler Peacock, Peachtree City, GA

Srdan Pejic, United Kingdom

Wiktor Stefan Perkowski, Poland

Jeffery Todd Phipps, Gray

Holly Polliard, Flat Lick

Channah Marie Pool, Scott City, MO

Megan Marie Pratt, Richmond

Lucas Wayne Roy, Nancy

Kayla Mackenzie Sain, Culpeper, VA

Alexis Jade Sanders, Calvin

Brandon Michael Sandlin, Franklin

Henrique Marcondes Saraceni, Brazil

Christina Erika Eva Schoener, Germany

Alina Nadine Schweizer, Germany

Bobbie Jo Simpson, Barbourville

Autumn Sierra Smith, London

Sara Smith, Pineville

Shena Renea Smith, Hazard

Taylor Kay Turner, Somerset

Haley Rose Tye, Charlestown, IN

Genevieve Marie Viscusi, Barbourville

Tanner Allen Wells, Barbourville

Rachel Alan Williams, Artemus

 

 

Students making the Dean’s List

 

Jehan Abuzour, Barbourville

Acha-Gisela Achenjang, Barbourville

Ta’Leah Darna Adams, Madison

Keaton Jamal Anderson, Frankfort

Samantha Anderson, Lexington

Kaycie Alexis Bandura, Stanford

Filipe Gomes Barateiro, Barbourville

Staci Lyn Barnett, Middlesboro

Mariah Karli Barrett, Barbourville

Jeffrey Patrick Bell, Woodstock, GA

Kaitlynn Paige Berry, Lakeland, FL

Debra Annette Beverly, Barbourville

Kevin Roland Bisson, Warsaw

KeiYonDre’ Shurvia Bledsoe, La Center

Jennifer Noelle Boehmer, Dayton, OH

Jessica Marie Boggs, Corbin

Zachary William Booth, Bay City, MI

Jacob Andrew Brison, Florence

Caseylynn Faye Brooks, Bimble

Alvin Brown, Roanoke, AL

Teresa T. Brown, Barbourville

Makayla LeAnne Brummett, London

Matthew Brett Bryant, Mt. Washington

Morgan Rae Bunch, Barbourville

Skyler Brooke Burd, Hardyville

Seth Nelson Burke, Owens Crossroads, AL

Austin Ollis Burnett, Barbourville

Haily Brianna Nicole Bush, Winchester

Rachel Ellen Byers, Corbin

Logan La’Sheila Calvert, Louisville

Lyndsay Jordan Cantrell, Oil Springs

Ben Matthew Captainino, United Kingdom

Victoria Louise Carta, Australia

Tate Matthew Carter, Barbourville

Trey Donovan Carter, Barbourville

Lois Henri Castellon, France

Callie Ann Cobb, Hinkle

Caleigh Susan Collett, Pineville

Carli Danielle Combs, Whitesburg

Lyndci Marie Combs, Hazard

Zachary Aaron Combs, Hazard

Logan Blake Congo, Grant, AL

Emily Brooke Corum, Versailles

Nicko Scott Cottone, Fontana, CA

Marcus Jason Creech, Cumberland

Kourtney Elise Current, Barbourville

Jaimie Lynn Curtis, Citrus Heights, CA

Anna Elizabeth Daniels, Barbourville

Natalee Danielle Darnes, Providence

Rebecca Lee Davidson, Barbourville

Phillip Edward Davis, Sevierville, TN

Pedro Rodrigues de Melo, Brazil

Emilee Johanna Deaton, Barbourville

Julia Renea Deel, Haysi, VA

Carla Delgado Cuminal, Spain

Santiago Nahuel Diaz, Lopez Barbourville

Michael Dalton Diederich, Andersonville, TN

Tracy Gayle Dixon, Letcher

Kacie Marina Dotson, Crab Orchard

Callum Thomas Doyle, England

Kaitlin Marie Duff, Wilmore

Benjamin Charles Edwards, Box Springs, GA

Adrienne Anne Eggers, Barbourville

Marissa Lee Elam, Muncie, IN

Bradley Christian Elkins, Pikeville

Brandi Nicole Ellis, Paris

Craig Andrew Ellis, England

Reta Faye Elson, Williamsburg

Nicole Denise Feltner, London

Andrew Fields, Millstone

Giovani Batista Fachini Fiorio, Brazil

Natalie France, Manchester

Joseph Scott Gaines, London

Edwin A. Garcia, Lexington

Noah Brian Garland, Cannon

Rachel Eva Gawdun, Tempe, AZ

Katie Reann Gibson, Barbourville

Nicholas Chase Gillespie, Monticello

Anna Gomez, Vila Spain

Mateo Gonzalez Gil, Spain

Jade McKenzie Goodwin, Baxter

Casey Marlena Gray, Barbourville

Gavin Dwaine Gray, London

Joshua Morris Gray, Barbourville

Kaitlyn Nicole Gray, Gray

Laura Shelby Green, Corbin

Elizabeth Marisa Greer, Corbin

Logan Clark Groce, Belvidere, TN

Denver Calvin Gross, Bledsoe

Collin William Grubb, Barbourville

Kaelah Maralee Hacker, London

Jared Edward Hall, Barbourville

Autumn Nichole Hamilton, Barbourville

Matt Hammons, Barbourville

Olivia Noelle Harbin, Middletown, OH

Emily Anne Harrison, Winchester

Ryan Robert Haskins, Cato, NY

Kennedy Alexandria Helton, Barbourville

Jordan Steele Hendrix, Waco

Amanda Lauren Hensley, London

Derek Hickman, Middlesboro

Jodi Lynn Hicks, Gosport, IN

Paulina Noel Hileman, Highlands Ranch, CO

Andrew Seth Hill, Barbourville

Sammie Brooke Hiner, Salyersville

Hailee Nicole Hinthorne, Lawrenceburg, IN

Ellie Brooke Hisle, Corbin

Caesar Karl Hjerten, Sweden

Robert Michael Hobbs, Barbourville

Rasheed Holloway, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Linda Jane Hopkins, Harlan

Jordan Alan Hornung, Kodak, TN

Hunter Mitchell House, London

Mackenzie Blake House, London

Drema Allison Howard, Pathfork

Amanda Renee Hughes, Manchester

Sydney Elise Hughes, Barbourville

Zachary Wayne Hunt, Maysville

Kendra Elizabeth Irvin, London

Anna Elizabeth Isaacs, Bimble

Madison Lee Jenkins, Barbourville

Sydnee Erin Jessee, Gate City, VA

Katherine Elizabeth Johnson, Pineville

Katrina Nicole Johnson, Pineville

James William Jones, Bimble

Jayden Amber Rain Jones, Corbin

Oeyvind Junge, Norway

Roma Karna, Barbourville

Heather Keane, St. Augustine, FL

Raveen Leshun Kent, Cedartown, GA

Micalan Anthony Kerberg, Louisville

Breanna Danielle King, Rockholds

Haley Paige King, Rockholds

Julia Melissa King, Gallatin, TN

Kalie Brooke King, Paint Lick

Whitney Lee King, Ripley, OH

Isiah Darius Knight, Louisville

Violeta Konculic, Roswell, NM

Elisabeth Halkjaer Kotmark, Barbourville

Brandon Michael Kraus, DeForest, WI

Mark Kuhnel, Germany

Sergio Lafranceschina, Italy

Hannah Lane, Nancy

Joakim Allan Larsson, Sweden

Jonathan Bernt Larsson, Sweden

Keenan Deanta Douglas Lawrence, Barbourville

Haley Alexandria Layne, Ashland

Desmond Myese Jamaal Leak, Rock Hill, SC

Sara Ann Ledford, Cynthiana

Stephanie Lynn Lewis, Baxter

Anthony Cecil Liford, Bimble

Brittany Chantel Likens, Glasgow

Brian Wayne Logan, Corbin

Grant Marcus Lohmeier, Cincinnati, OH

Emma Catherine Long, Georgetown

Stephen Lee Loveless, Heidrick

Kenwon Deshawn Mack, New Baltimore, MI

Andre Moreira Marques, Brazil

Jordan Charles Mason, Alexandria

Alissa Marie May, Frankfort

Jessica Linnette May, Gray

Domenic Michael Mazza, San Tan Valley, AZ

Shawna Beth McAnally, London

Cameron Kevin McConnachie, United Kingdom

Auburn Reilly McCrary, Pisgah, AL

Halle McCrory, Tuscola, IL

Brent Alexander McDonald, Elizabethtown

Ewan William McKinnie, United Kingdom

Chloe McKayla McMurray, Middlesboro

Matthew Wayne McQuain, Richmond

Kelsey Dawn Meece, Waynesburg

Kristin Raye Meece, Waynesburg

Jake Tyler Mendoza, Ewa Beach, HI

Scott Alexander Mew, Hendersonville, NC

Paxton Curtis Middleton, Barbourville

David Ethan Miller, Barbourville

Sara Mills, Pineville

Tanner Douglas Mills, Barbourville

Dakota Jason Lee Milwee, Gray

Savannah Paige Milwee, Gray

Tiffani Noel Minix, Salyersville

Zachary S. Miracle, Calvin

Sarah Vance Mize, Somerset

Devin Thomas Monks, London

Gabriel Maldonado Moretto, Brazil

Bailey Grace Morgan, Burkesville

Samuel Taylor Morgan, Glasgow

Taylor Renee Morris, Cincinnati, OH

Mariane Tressoldi Moschetta, Brazil

Damon Shaw Napier, Baxter

Jacob Brian Austin Nelson, Artemus

Tawny Erin Nelson, Artemus

Destiny Marie Neuman, Campbellsburg

Grace June Nichols, Worden, IL

Sherri Lynn Noble, Hazard

Charles Phillip Austin North, Barbourville

Savanna Marie Nunnelley, Cawood

Aubree Shea Oakley, London

Ivan Elias Objio, Bronx, NY

Alicia Monique Ogburn, Vine Grove

Scott Dewayne Overbay, Middlesboro

Luis Enrique Pacheco, Russellville

Ashley Marie Padgett, Payneville

Allison Grace Partin, Barbourvillle

Auburn Lynn Payne, Adamsville, TN

Owen Tyler Peacock, Peachtree City, GA

Srdan Pejic, United Kingdom

Wiktor Stefan Perkowski, Poland

Isidora Petkovic, Serbia

Matt Pfeffer, Brookville, OH

Jeffery Todd Phipps, Gray

Holly Polliard, Flat Lick

Channah Marie Pool Scott City, MO

Megan Marie Pratt, Richmond

Katerra DeShaye Reynolds, Calhoun, GA

Lea Ellen Rogers, Somerset

Lucas Wayne Roy, Nancy

Ashley Lauren Sain, Culpeper, VA

Kayla Mackenzie Sain, Culpeper, VA

Christopher Jason Samuels, Jamaica

Alexis Jade Sanders, Calvin

Brandon Michael Sandlin, Franklin

Henrique Marcondes Saraceni, Brazil

Tyler Paul Saylor, Coldiron

Christina Erika Eva Schoener, Germany

Cassandra Brooke Schuster, Hanover, MN

Alina Nadine Schweizer, Germany

John Thomas Selman, Elizabethtown

Eelyan Mahmud Shivji, Kenya

Sinjin Gage Shoop, Williamsport, MD

Bobbie Jo Simpson Barbourville

Rachel Elizabeth Simpson, Pineville

Kaylee Brooke Smallwood, London

Andrew Michael Smith, Mahomet, IL

Autumn Sierra Smith, London

Donna Marie Smith, Lily

Kayla Grace Smith, Arjay

Monica Paige Smith, Barbourville

Sara Smith, Pineville

Shena Renea Smith, Hazard

Jezreel Caina Soares, Brazil

Reginald Allen Springfield, Louisville

Henry St John, United Kingdom

Brittany Danielle Stuber, London

Madison Kennedy Taylor, Bimble

Tyler Royce Toombs, Stone Mountain, GA

Taylor Kay Turner, Somerset

Haley Rose Tye, Charlestown, IN

Haylee Danielle Vaughn, Barbourville

Genevieve Marie Viscusi, Barbourville

Dylan Matthew Waldrop, Brownsville

Cassie Alyssa Warren, Barbourville

Charles Steven Watson, Williamsburg

Tanner Allen Wells, Barbourville

Marissa Nicole West, West Chicago, IL

Justin Wilkinson, United Kingdom

Rachel Alan Williams, Artemus

Bradley Duane Woods, Prestonsburg

Michael Wynn, London