Union College announces Presidential Laureates and Dean’s List for Spring 2016

Published on
May 23, 2016

Union College announces Presidential Laureates and Dean’s List for Spring 2016Union College recognized this week the students who have been named Presidential Laureates or named to the Dean’s List for the 2016 spring semester.  
A total of 32 students were named Presidential Laureates. 134 undergraduates were honored with recognition among the 2016 Dean's List.
Presidential Laureates are those students who meet all requirements for the Dean’s List and achieve at least a 3.75 grade point average for two successive semesters, with at least 15 hours of graded work, no Incompletes and no “C” or below in either semester.
The Dean's List is comprised of undergraduates who have completed at least 15 hours of graded work with a 3.33 grade point average, no grades of incomplete for the semester and no grades of C or below for the semester.
Union College’s Presidential Laureates and Dean’s List students are recognized each academic year at the close of the fall and spring semesters.

Students named Presidential Laureates include:

Taylor Michelle Atkinson - Stanton

Megan Lee Baldwin - London

Justice Dale Bishop - Greensburg

Erika Denise Broady - Charlestown, IN

Taylor P. Brock - Science Hill

Whitney Morgan Broughton - Cannon

Egil Brudvik - Asgardstrand, Norway

Ryan Wesley Coleman - Dacula, GA

Ellen Elizabeth Denham - Louisville

Julia Marie Edmonds - Burlington

Adrian Diaz Frutos - Cartagena (Murcia), Spain

Morgan Rae Garnett - Pineville

Max Austin Hall - Thornton

Damien Lee Hammons - Barbourville

Emily Morgan Harless - Ashland

Kristen Dawn Hedrick - Ewing, VA

Kellianne Marie Holck - Island Lake, IL

Haley Michelle Ingram - Owensboro

Priya Karna - Vestavia Hills, AL

Loran Chase Lambdin - Frakes

Jacob D. Lockard - Artemus

Brittany Caylin Mattox - Cynthiana

Hannah Elyse Merritt Melhorn - Harriman, TN

Lydia Marie Nash - Florence

Jenna Marie Nelson - Florence

Karilyn Amy Peach - Barbourville

Alexandra Nicole Prokopchak - Williamstown

Lesley Paige Roy - Russell Springs

Alex Amar Smith - Barbourville

Mikayla Danielle Smith  - London

John Patrick White - Barbourville

Kari Anne Williamson - Barbourville

Nancy Wilson - Middlesboro


Students making the Dean’s List include:

Annalee Adams – Pineville

Georgina Jayne Adnum  - Gladstone, Australia

Ian M. Amis - Barbourville

Rachel Nicole Andrews - Louisville

Taylor Michelle Atkinson - Stanton

Megan Lee Baldwin - London

Borna Bartolovic - Zagreb, Croatia

Aaron Kain Bean - Madisonville

Steven Beilby - Barbourville

Caitlyn Black - Flat Lick

Nicholas Hayden Blankenship - Ashland

Jessica Marie Boggs - Corbin

Lauren Cecilia Bohl - Heidrick

Luke Bowman - Harrison, OH

Crystal Renae Bright - Cannon

Erika Denise Broady - Charlestown, IN

Taylor P. Brock - Science Hill

Miranda Paige Broughton - Cannon

Whitney Morgan Broughton - Cannon

Jacky Brown - Barbourville

Egil Brudvik - Asgardstrand, Norway

Emily Elizabeth Cagle - Independence

Kristin Nicole Casada - Somerset

Kenneth LaShane Cauley - Barbourville

Andrea Ilene Claypool - Taylor, MI

Ryan Wesley Coleman - Dacula, GA

Jonathan Warren Collett - Barbourville

Kayse S. Cornett - Corbin

Patricia Ann Curtis - Madisonville

Zachary Wayne Davis - Corbin

Ivar de Jong - Flevoland, Netherlands

Ellen Elizabeth Denham - Louisville

Molly Leigh Diamon - Independence

Kristina Marie Durbin - Hodgenville

Julia Marie Edmonds - Burlington

Reanna Nicole Elswick - Jenkins

Caitlynn Joy Estevez - Neon

Stewart William Fleming - Cowbridge, United Kingdom

Holly Renee Fredrickson - Rose Hill, VA

Adrian Diaz Frutos - Cartagena (Murcia), Spain

Rachel Francis Gainer - Shalimar, FL

Morgan Rae Garnett - Pineville

Joseph Blake Gemmer - Carrollton

Carson Lee Gray - Alexandria

Chelsea Laine Gray - Barbourville

Tanner Lane Hacker - Manchester

Christian Bryce Hagy - Pikeville

Max Austin Hall - Thornton

Damien Lee Hammons - Barbourville

Scarlet Isabella Hampton - Loyall

Emily Morgan Harless - Ashland

Amanda Bradleigh Head - Versailles

Kristen Dawn Hedrick - Ewing, VA

Daisha Henderson - Memphis, TN

Kathryn Irene Herdman - New Carlisle, OH

Erik Anders Hermansson - Gothenburg, Sweden

Luke Anthony Hitchman - Elesmere Port, United Kingdom

Rebekah Shae Hogancamp - Barlow

Kellianne Marie Holck - Island Lake, IL

Andrew Dalan Hopkins - Loyall

Haley Michelle Ingram  - Owensboro

Sharika Aleisha Ingram - Manchester, Jamaica

Melissa Kaye Jackson - Barbourville

Jason Romaine Jacobs - Downs District, Jamaica

Jordan Christopher Johnson - Richmond

Virginia Rachel Johnson - Orlando, KY

Priya Karna - Vestavia Hills, AL

Lara Katarina Kaufmann - Schwerte, Germany

Ivana Kazic - Belgrade, Serbia

Loran Chase Lambdin - Frakes

Jon Paul Langley - Monroe, MI

Jacob D. Lockard - Artemus

Summer Rene Manning - Taylor Mill

Cassandra Ellen Martin - Charlestown, IN

Zachary Alan Martin - Dawsonville, GA

Brittany Caylin Mattox - Cynthiana

Jessica Linnette May - Corbin

Margaret Grace McGraw - Delavan, WI

Timothy Edward McKay - Gray

Jamie Hamish McLellan - Cheshire, United Kingdom

Kelsey Dawn Meece - Waynesburg

Kristin Raye Meece - Waynesburg

Hannah Elyse Merritt Melhorn - Harriman, TN

Eliska Melicharova - Upice, Czech Republic

Nicholas Ryan Mettert  - Fort Wayne, IN

Steven Moore - Essex, United Kingdom

Kayla Nicole Mullins - Gray

Kayla Marie Mundell - Fayetteville, NC

Lydia Marie Nash - Florence

Jenna Marie Nelson - Florence

Gerrard Allen Newby - Lexington

Chandler June Overton  - Nashville, TN

Ana Christine Owens - Gray

Emily Morgan Partin - Barbourville

Shawn Zachary Patton - Mt. Washington

Karilyn Amy Peach - Barbourville

Blake Austin Pennington - Bledsoe

Mandi Tate Phipps - Corbin

Cameron Mario Pieroni - Somerset

Alexandra Nicole Prokopchak - Williamstown

Joshua Charles Henry Reed - Hextable Kent, United Kingdom

Janie Marie Ricks - West Lafayette, IN

Seth Marcus Robinson - Covington

Jacob Ray Roche - Sautee, GA

Lesley Paige Roy - Russell Springs

Shelby Elizabeth Rudd - Covington

Trenton Ross Schaibly - Portland, MI

Neshaun Dumar Senior - May Pen, Jamaica

Ryan D. Sergent - Cumberland

Jessica Daryl Shepherd - Somerset

Kenneth Michael Shepherd - Somerset

Raven M. Shields - Gray

Fred William Slusher - Corbin

Alex Amar Smith - Barbourville

Mikayla Danielle Smith  - London

Shelby Katherine Smith - Bethelridge

Sydney Kessler Smith - Greensburg

Katelyn Summer Snelling - Cincinnati, OH

Joshua Naby Sabal Kim Souane - Bessemer, AL

Macy Lynn Stewart - Independence

Moriah Aynn Tedder - Louisville

April Elizabeth Vaughn - Bimble

Tamia Keyshawn Wade - Calhoun, GA

Hannah Catherine Noel Wakeman - Milton, FL

Sydney C. Wenger - Orrville, OH

Collin Lane Wesco - Huntington, IN

John Patrick White - Barbourville

Dalton Alexander Whitney - Bowling Green

Casey Alan Whittle - Danville

Chandler Scott Whittlesey - Columbus, GA

Kari Anne Williamson - Barbourville

Nancy Wilson - Middlesboro

Ethan Ross Wright - Brandenburg

Hannah Shea Yocum - Waynesburg