Union College announces Presidential Laureates and Dean's List for Fall semester 2017

Published on
January 25, 2018
Centennial Hall
Congratulations to the honorees

Union College has recognized the students who have been named Presidential Laureates or named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2017 semester.

 A total of 38 students were named Presidential Laureates. 170 students were honored with recognition among the Fall 2017 Dean’s List.

Presidential Laureates are those students who meet all requirements for the Dean's List and achieve at least a 3.75 grade point average for two successive semesters, with at least 15 hours of graded work, no Incompletes and no "C" or below in either semester. The list of students designated as Presidential Laureates is published after the fall and spring semesters.

The Dean’s List is comprised of undergraduate students who have completed at least 15 hours of graded work with a 3.33 grade point average, no Incompletes for the semester, and no “C” or below for the semester.

Union College’s Presidential Laureates and Dean’s List students are recognized each academic year at the close of the fall and spring semesters. 

Students named Presidential Laureates include:

Ryan D. Sergent-Payne, Cumberland

Raven M. Shields, Gray

Emily Morgan Harless, Russell

Loran Chase Lambdin, Frakes

Kristen Paige Hinkle, Barbourville

Morgan Rae Garnett, Fourmile

Fred William Slusher, Corbin

Monica Paige Smith, Gray

Luke Anthony Hitchman, England

Jenna Marie Nelson, Florence

Rachel Nicole Andrews Louisville

Kaitlyn Nicole Stittums, Berea

Lesley Paige Roy, RussellsSprings

Erika Denise Broady, Charlestown IN

Erik Anders Hermansson, Sweden

Cassidy Rae Smith, Barbourville

Brittany Caylin Mattox, Cynthiana

Patricia Ann Curtis, Madisonville

Holly Renee Fredrickson, Harrogate TN

Egil Brudvik, Norway

Jessica Marie Boggs, Corbin

Haley Alexandria Layne, Ashland

Amanda Bradleigh Head, Versailles

Reanna Nicole Elswick, Jenkins

Ashley Marie Padgett  , Payneville

Kaitlyn Nicole Gray, Gray

Makala Raven Gore, Little River SC

Brittany Sue Ann Wilson, Barbourville

Rachel Alan Williams, Flat Lick

Madison Lee Jenkins, Barbourville

Samantha Michelle Woodward, Pineville

Anna Elizabeth Isaacs, East Bernstadt

Mackenzie Blake House, London

Jared Edward Hall, Barbourville

Alexis Marie Gibson, Corbin

Aubree Reese Hayes, Brentwood CA

Channah Marie Pool, Jacksonville FL

Brody Andrew Belcher, Coldiron

 

 

Students making the Dean’s List include:

 

Jeffrey Dale Adams, Gray

Candace Rae Alley, Pulaski VA

Alex Robert Anderson, Rock Hill SC

Michael Jared Anderson, London

Rachel Nicole Andrews, Louisville

Shyla Danielle Baker, Kenvir

Tyler David Baker, Calvin

Taymour Baligh, Egypt

Jillian Sue Ballengee, Parkersburg WV

Kaycie Alexis Bandura, Stanford

Staci Lyn Barnett, Middlesboro

Saul Barrera, Bowling Green

Borna Bartolovic, Croatia

Brody Andrew Belcher, Coldiron

Cade Christopher Blevens, Louisville

Emily Boggess, Youngstown OH

Jessica Marie Boggs, Corbin

Zachary William Booth, Bay City MI

Cherokee Lee Bowling, Barbourville

Edrico Jerques Briscoe, Gallatin TN

Zane Clark Britton, Greeneville TN

Erika Denise Broady   , Charlestown IN

Curry Foster Brown, Harrodsburg

Egil Brudvik, Norway

Matthew Brett Bryant, Mt Washington

Austin Ollis Burnett, Barbourville

Logan La'Sheila Calvert, Louisville

Shelby Kristine Cobb, Barbourville

Ryan James Paul Coleman, England

Emily Brooke Corum, Versailles

Emily Morgan Couch, Lawrenceburg

Kourtney Elise Current, Barbourville

Patricia Ann Curtis, Madisonville

Emilee Johanna Deaton, Barbourville

Perla Del Mar Del Valle, Kissimmee FL

Carla Delgado Cuminal, Spain

Kristina Marie Durbin, Hodgenville

Melanie Corabeth Eastridge, Cannon

Benjamin Charles Edwards, Box Springs GA

Reanna Nicole Elswick, Jenkins

Tasha Renee Fee, Wallins

Andrew Fields, Millstone

Jackson Turner Fitzgerald, Calvert     

Holly Renee Fredrickson, Harrogate TN

Edwin A. Garcia, Lexington

Morgan Rae Garnett    , Fourmile

Rachel Eva Gawdun, Tempe AZ

Alexis Marie Gibson, Corbin

Nicholas Chase Gillespie, Monticello

Kelsey Lauren Golden, Artemus

Makala Raven Gore, Little River SC

Bailey Nichole Gowin, Decatur IL

Chelsea Laine Gray, Barbourville

Joshua Morris Gray, Barbourville

Kaitlyn Nicole Gray, Gray

Logan Clark Groce, Belvidere TN

Jared Edward Hall, Barbourville

Meghan Ashleigh Hammond, Morehead

Emily Morgan Harless, Russell         

Emily Anne Harrison, Winchester

Aubree Reese Hayes, Brentwood CA

Amanda Bradleigh Head, Versailles

Katelyn Mary Alice Helton, London

Jordan Steele Hendrix, Waco

Bethany Maranda Hensley, Pineville

Joseph Allen Hensley, Paint Lick

Kathryn Irene Herdman, New Carlisle OH

Erik Anders Hermansson, Sweden

Jodi Lynn Hicks, Gosport IN

Andrew Seth Hill, Barbourville

Kristen Paige Hinkle, Barbourville

Luke Anthony Hitchman, England

Caesar Karl Hjertén, Sweden

Robert Michael Hobbs, Barbourville

Rebekah Shae Hogancamp, Barlow

Angela Marie Holbrook, Banner        

Jordan Alan Hornung, Kodak TN

Hunter Mitchell House, London

Mackenzie Blake House, London

Zachary Wayne Hunt, Maysville

Gary Raymond Hurst, Pineville

Anna Elizabeth Isaacs, East Bernstadt

Madison Lee Jenkins, Barbourville

Katherine Elizabeth Johnson, Pineville

William Darian Johnson, Marietta GA

Julia Melissa King, Gallatin TN

Kalie Brooke King, Paint Lick

Michelle Lynn King, Stearns

Elisabeth Halkjaer Kotmark, Barbourville

Loran Chase Lambdin, Frakes

Haley Alexandria Layne, Ashland

Sara Ann Ledford, Cynthiana

Malissa Renea Lewis, Baxter

Anthony Cecil Liford, Bimble

Dominique Devon Lindsey, Tyrone GA

Brian Wayne Logan, Corbin

Jordan Taylor Long, Barbourville

Callum MacDonald, Scotland

Brittany Caylin Mattox, Cynthiana

Angelica Kathryn Mayo, Corbin

Domenic Michael Mazza, San Tan Valley AZ

Cameron Kevin McConnachie, Scotland       

Auburn Reilly McCrary, Pisgah AL

Kyrsten D. McGuinness, Middletown OH

Kelsey Dawn Meece, Waynesburg

Kristin Raye Meece, Waynesburg

Melton Grover Middleton, Harlan

Morgan Alexandria Mills, Arjay

Zachary S. Miracle, Calvin

Hannah M. Money, Sellersburg IN

Damon Shaw Napier, Baxter

Jeffrey Daniel Neal, London

Jacob Brian Austin Nelson, Artemus

Jenna Marie Nelson, Florence

Tawney Erin Nelson, Artemus

Charles Phillip Austin North, Middesboro

Savanna Marie Nunnelley, Cawood

Alicia Monique Ogburn, Vine Grove

Ashley Marie Padgett  , Payneville

Joshua Aaron Payne, Barbourville

Jackie Cody James Petero, Pevely MO

Alex Byon Peyton, Barbourville

Channah Marie Pool, Jacksonville FL

Kelsey Lee Powers, Artemus

Megan Dawn Ramsey Greeneville TN

Austin Jordan Reynolds, Wallins Creek

Katerra DeShaye Reynolds, Calhoun GA

Kamall Richards, Bushkill PA

Vanessa Brooke Ross, Corbin

Lesley Paige Roy, Russell Springs

Alexis Jade Sanders, Calvin

Henrique Marcondes Saraceni, Brazil

Tyler Paul Saylor, Coldiron

Christina Erika Eva Schoener, Germany

Alina Nadine Schweizer, Germany

Timothy Raymond Seiter, Edgewood

Ryan D. Sergent-Payne, Cumberland

Amanda Shepherd, Pineville

Raven M. Shields, Gray

Sinjin Gage Shoop, Williamsport MD

Fred William Slusher, Corbin

Andrew Michael Smith, Mahomet IL

Cameron Graham Smith, Scotland

Cassidy Rae Smith, Barbourville

Kaylee Renae Smith, Barbourville

Monica Paige Smith, Gray

Morgan Taylor Smith, Flat Lick

Reginald Allen Springfield, Louisville

Kaitlyn Nicole Stittums, Berea

Lauren Nicole  Talton, Huntsville AL

Jameson Mackenzie Tarrant, Jacksonville FL

Lauren Rae Tipton, Corbin

Srdjan Trosic, Serbia

Taylor Kay Turner, Somerset

Charles H. Tye, Barbourville

Haley Rose Tye, Charlestown IN

Francely Vargas, Bronx NY

Hannah Kaylyn Vaughn, Woollum

Genevieve Marie Viscusi, Barbourville

Eleiyah Fredrica Wade, Murfreesboro TN

Dylan Matthew Waldrop, Brownsville

Morgan Taylor Warfield, Bryants Store

Charles Steven Watson, Wiliamsburg

Nannilena White, Frankfort

Rachel Alan Williams, Flat Lick

Brittany Sue Ann Wilson, Barbourville

Samantha Michelle Woodward, Pineville

Michael Wynn, London